第66屆奧斯卡入圍暨得獎名單
最佳影片
(The best picture of the year)
辛德勒的名單 絕命追殺令 以父之名 鋼琴師和她的情人 長日將盡 Schindler's List The Fugitive In the Name of the Father The Piano The Remains of the Day 最佳導演
(The best achievement in directing)最佳男主角
(The best performance by an actor in a leading role)最佳女主角
(The best performance by an actress in a leading role)最佳男配角
(The best performance by an actor in a supporting role)最佳女配角
(The best performance by an actress in a supporting role)
安娜佩恩 薇諾娜瑞德 蘿西培瑞茲 荷莉韓特 艾瑪湯普遜 Anna Paquin Winona Ryder Rosie Perez Holly Hunter Emma Thompson 鋼琴師和她的情人 純真年代 劫後生死戀 黑色豪門企業 以父之名 The Piano The Age of Innocence Fearless The Firm In the Name of the Father 最佳原創劇本
(The best achievement in writing (Original Screenplay)
鋼琴師和她的情人 冒牌總統 火線大行動 費城 西雅圖夜未眠 The Piano Dave In the Line of Fire Philadelphia Sleepless in Seattle 最佳改編劇本
(The best achievement in writing (Adapted Screenplay)
辛德勒的名單 純真年代 以父之名 長日將盡 影子大地 Schindler's List The Age of Innocence In the Name of the Father The Remains of the Day Shadowlands 最佳攝影
(The best achievement in cinematography)
辛德勒的名單 霸王別姬 絕命追殺令 鋼琴師和她的情人 天生小棋王 Schindler's List Ba wang bie ji The Fugitive The Piano Searching for Bobby Fischer 最佳剪輯
(The best achievement in film editing)
辛德勒的名單 絕命追殺令 火線大行動 以父之名 鋼琴師和她的情人 Schindler's List The Fugitive In the Line of Fire In the Name of the Father The Piano 最佳藝術指導
(The best achievement in art direction)
辛德勒的名單 阿達一族 2 純真年代 美麗佳人歐蘭朵 長日將盡 Schindler's List Addams Family Values The Age of Innocence Orlando The Remains of the Day 最佳服裝設計
(The best achievement in costume design)
純真年代 美麗佳人歐蘭朵 鋼琴師和她的情人 長日將盡 辛德勒的名單 The Age of Innocence Orlando The Piano The Remains of the Day Schindler's List 最佳化妝
(The best achievement in makeup)
窈窕奶爸 費城 辛德勒的名單 Mrs. Doubtfire Philadelphia Schindler's List 最佳配樂
(The best achievement in Music, Original Score)
辛德勒的名單 純真年代 黑色豪門企業 絕命追殺令 長日將盡 Schindler's List The Age of Innocence The Firm The Fugitive The Remains of the Day 最佳原創歌曲
(The best achievement in music (original song)
Streets of Philadelphia The Day I Fall in Love Philadelphia Again A Wink and a Smile 費城 一家六口 費城 馬路羅曼史 西雅圖夜未眠 Philadelphia Beethoven's 2nd Philadelphia Poetic Justice Sleepless in Seattle 最佳音效合成
(The best achievement In Sound Mixing)
侏羅紀公園 顛峰戰士 絕命追殺令 印地安傳奇 辛德勒的名單 Jurassic Park Cliffhanger The Fugitive Geronimo: An American Legend Schindler's List 最佳音效剪輯
(The best achievement In Sound Editing)
侏羅紀公園 顛峰戰士 絕命追殺令 Jurassic Park Cliffhanger The Fugitive 最佳視覺效果
(The best achievement in visual effects)
侏羅紀公園 顛峰戰士 聖誕夜驚魂 Jurassic Park Cliffhanger The Nightmare Before Christmas 最佳外語片
(The best foreign language film of the year)
四千金的情人 霸王別姬 海德維恩 喜宴 青木瓜的滋味 Belle Epoque Farewell My Concubine Hedd Wyn The Wedding Banquet The Scent of Green Papaya 西班牙 香港 英國 台灣 越南